Search Result

Database last updated on Fri Aug 27 11:49:36 2010
Matching records found:  33
Records Displayed:    :  33

Searching for : marriage Searching : Full Database Searching dates : All Dates Searching books added : At Any Date


Author:
Title:       A Report of the Judgment, Delivered. . .by Right Honourable Sir
             William Scott [Lord Stowell]. . .in the Cause of Dalrymple the
             Wife against Dalrymple the Husband
Publisher:   Printed for J. Butterworth [etc.], London, 1811.
Description:
Condition:
Book No.:    W-52191                Price: $     450.00
Category:    marriage, trials
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Reeve, Tapping
Title:       The Law of Baron and Femme; of Parent and Child; of Guardian and
             Ward; of Master and Servant; and of the Powers of Courts of
             Chancery.  With an Essay on the terms, Heir, Heirs, and Heirs of
             the Body
Publisher:   Printed by Oliver Steele, New-Haven, 1816.
Description: First edition of the first American work devoted to the law of
             women, written by Tapping Reeve, founder of the first American law
             school, at Litchfield
Condition:   Contemporary calf, very worn, some browning; a just usable copy
Book No.:    W-73489                Price: $     750.00
Category:    women's law, marriage, infants, master, Connecticut, equity, Probating
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Stiles, Henry Reed
Title:       Bundling, Its Origin, Progress and Decline in America
Publisher:   Privately Issued for Subscribers Only, n.p., n.d..
Description: A lighthearted yet serious look at bundling, the practice of
             sharing beds while clothed, as a matter of necessity and of
             courtship, with the principal emphasis on colonial America
Condition:   Original blue cloth, gilt, joints fraying; a usable copy only
Book No.:    W-67213                Price: $      65.00
Category:    marriage, women's law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Walton, F.P.
Title:       Scotch Marriages, Regular and Irregular
Publisher:   William Green & Sons, Edinburgh, 1893.
Description: Only edition of a work by the "learned Romanist, profound canonist
             [and] a pioneer of the study of comparative law", with much more
             on irregular than regular marriages, written "in a light vein, and
             yet replete with valuable information"
Condition:   Original printed boards, quite rubbed, else a good copy; with the
             folding table and the half-title
Book No.:    W-74433                Price: $     125.00
Category:    SCOTLAND, marriage, Comparative Law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Hamilton, Augusta
Title:       Marriage Rites, Customs, and Ceremonies of the Nations of the
             Universe
Publisher:   Printed for Chapple and Son, Pall-Mall [etc.], London, 1822.
Description: Lady Hamilton's historical and geographical whirlwind tour of
             humanity's marriage rites, with the emphasis on the exotic and
             'primitive', this copy with the racy frontispiece depicting a near
             naked Turkish Bride as she is introduced to the Bath
Condition:   ?Original paper-backed boards, black-morocco label, gilt-lettered,
             chipped, somewhat worn, else a good unsophisticated untrimmed copy
Book No.:    W-75092                Price: $     250.00
Category:    marriage, women's law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Bell, Robert
Title:       Report of a Case of Legitimacy, Under a Putative Marriage, Tried
             before the Second Division of the Court of Session in February
             1811
Publisher:   Printed for Bell & Bradfute . . . and Butterworth & Son,
             Edinburgh, 1825.
Description: A rare case in which an heiress married privately while underage,
             years later marrying again to an unknowing second husband, their
             sole child challenged as illegitimate; with the arguments of
             counsel (including Francis Jeffrey) reproduced at length
Condition:   Modern cloth, crimson morocco label, gilt, ex-library, some
             browning and foxing, else a good untrimmed copy
Book No.:    W-74457                Price: $     250.00
Category:    SCOTLAND, marriage
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Story, Joseph
Title:       Commentaries on the Conflict of Laws, Foreign and Domestic, in
             Regard to Contracts, Rights, and Remedies, and Especially in
             Regard to Marriages, Divorces, Wills, Successions, and Judgments.
             Third Edition. Cohen 2726
Publisher:   Charles C. Little and James Brown, Boston, 1846.
Description: The received edition of the book Story felt his "best law work",
             containing his last revisions and emendations based on his
             manuscript copy, an instant classic upon which Horace Gray opined
             Story would lay "his highest claim as a jurist"
Condition:   Original sheep, rubbed, neatly rebacked, the original spine and
             label laid down, front hinge cracked, but firm; a good clean copy
Book No.:    W-75446                Price: $     850.00
Category:    conflict of laws, Supreme Court
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Story, Joseph
Title:       Commentaries on the Conflict of Laws, Foreign and Domestic, in
             Regard to Contracts, Rights, and Remedies, and Especially in
             Regard to Marriages, Divorces, Wills, Successions, and Judgments.
             Cohen 2723
Publisher:   Hilliard, Gray, and Company, Boston, 1834.
Description: First edition of the book Story felt his "best law work",
             dedicated to James Kent and providing the groundwork for a theory
             of an American private law, an instant classic upon which Horace
             Gray opined Story would lay "his highest claim as a jurist"
Condition:   Modern goatskin, crimson morocco label gilt, some foxing, more
             pronounced in some signatures, else a good attractive copy
Book No.:    W-75460                Price: $    2250.00
Category:    conflict of laws, Supreme Court
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The Trial of Elizabeth Duchess Dowager of Kingston for Bigamy,
             Before the Right Honourable the House of Peers, in Westminster-
             Hall, in Full Parliament . . . Published by Order of the House of
             Peers
Publisher:   Printed for Charles Bathurst, in Fleet-Street, London, 1776.
Description: A rare example of the trial of a peeress in the House of Lords
             (with the Duchess personally appearing and testifying), finding
             her guilty of bigamy and essentially ending the ecclesiastical
             action of 'jactitation', the denial of a previous marriage
Condition:   Original buff wraps, untrimmed, a lovely, unsophisticated folio
Book No.:    W-62376                Price: $    1500.00
Category:    trials, marriage
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Solemnisation of Marriage in England and Wales [Published Working
             Paper No. 35]
Publisher:   Law Commission, London, 1971.
Description: Part of the Law Commission's effort to codify family law, "the
             long overdue scrutiny" which had "become all the more urgent in
             the light of the enquiry by the Kilbrandon Committee into the
             corresponding law in Scotland"; no copy in OCLC or RLIN
Condition:   Original printed green wraps, faded and chipped, some pencil
             markings in the margins, yet quite usable; 120 pages plus several
             folding forms
Book No.:    W-71516                Price: $      65.00
Category:    marriage, WALES, SCOTLAND
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Lystad, Mary (comp.)
Title:       Violence at Home, An Annotated Bibliography
Publisher:   National Institute of Mental Health, Rockville, 1974.
Description:
Condition:   Stapled wraps, sound; 95 pages
Book No.:    W-90121                Price: $      45.00
Category:    Family Law, marriage
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Wolfgang, Marvin E., et al. (comps.)
Title:       Domestic Criminal Violence, A Selected Bibliography
Publisher:   U.S. Department of Justice, Washington, 1981.
Description:
Condition:   Oversized wraps, a bit wrinkled, but quite sound; 363 pages
Book No.:    W-90124                Price: $      65.00
Category:    criminal law, Family Law, Mare Island Case, marriage, Bibliography
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Wolfgang, Marvin E., et al. (comps.)
Title:       Criminal Violence and Race, A Selected Bibliography
Publisher:   U.S. Department of Justice, Washington, 1981.
Description:
Condition:   Oversized stapled wraps, sound; 79 pages
Book No.:    W-90125                Price: $      65.00
Category:    criminal law, Family Law, Mare Island Case, marriage, criminal law, Discrimination, Bibliography
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Wolfgang, Marvin E., et al. (comps.)
Title:       Criminal Violence and Race, A Selected Bibliography
Publisher:   U.S. Department of Justice, Washington, 1981.
Description:
Condition:   Wraps, a good sound copy; 148 pages
Book No.:    W-90126                Price: $      45.00
Category:    criminal law, Family Law, Mare Island Case, marriage, criminal law, Discrimination, Penology, Bibliography
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Croke, Alexander
Title:       A Report of the Case of Horner against Liddiard, upon the Question
             of What Consent is necessary to the Marriage of Illegitimate
             Minors . . . with An Introductory Essay upon the Theory and the
             History of Laws Relating to Illegitimate Children
Publisher:   Printed by A. Strahan, Law Printer [etc.], London, 1800.
Description: The work which launched Croke's career, written at Lord Stowell's
             request, prefacing the latter's decision in Horner v. Liddiard and
             principally examining at great length illegitimacy among the Jews,
             Romans and Greeks and subsequently
Condition:   Contemporary calf, quite worn, rebacked; usable
Book No.:    W-15672                Price: $     450.00
Category:    trials, infants, marriage
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Crim. Con., Actions and Trials and Other Legal Proceedings
             Relating to Marriage before the Passing of the Present Divorce Act
Publisher:   N.p., London, 1857?].
Description: A review of the most famous crim con cases spanning three
             centuries, in which husbands sued their wives' paramours for civil
             damages caused by the "criminal conversation" and ensuing loss of
             consortium; with two involving Thomas Erskine as counsel
Condition:   Original 1/4 black morocco, gilt, over marbled boards, showing
             wear and somewhat strained, else a good untrimmed copy
Book No.:    W-71567                Price: $     350.00
Category:    criminal conversatn, trials, marriage, divorce
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Reeve, Tapping
Title:       The Law of Baron and Femme; of Parent and Child; of Guardian and
             Ward; of Master and Servant; and of the Powers of Courts of
             Chancery.  With an Essay on the terms, Heir, Heirs, and Heirs of
             the Body
Publisher:   Printed by Oliver Steele, New-Haven, 1816.
Description: First edition of the first American work devoted to the law of
             women, written by Tapping Reeve, founder of the first American law
             school, at Litchfield
Condition:   Modern 1/4 calf, some embrowning and inking to borders; sound
Book No.:    W-65319                Price: $    1250.00
Category:    women's law, marriage, infants, master, Connecticut, equity, Probating
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The Trial of Elizabeth Duchess Dowager of Kingston for Bigamy,
             Before the Right Honourable the House of Peers, in Westminster-
             Hall, in Full Parliament . . . Published by Order of the House of
             Peers
Publisher:   Printed for Charles Bathurst, in Fleet-Street, London, 1776.
Description:
Condition:   Modern 1/4 crimson morocco, some light staining, else attractive
Book No.:    W-52240                Price: $    1500.00
Category:    trials, marriage
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Staunford, William
Title:       An Exposition of the Kinges Praerogatiue collected out of the
             great Abridgement of Iustice Fitzherbert, and other old Writers of
             the Lawes of England [etc.]
Publisher:   Imprinted . . . in Fleet-streat . . . by Richard Totthil, London,
             1590.
Description: One of the first English legal treatises of substance to
             concentrate on a discrete subject area of the law, in this case
             the powers of the King upon such matters as marriage, wardship,
             idiots, lunatics, escheats and wrecks, among other matters
Condition:   Modern calf, last leaves repaired without loss; sound
Book No.:    W-54929                Price: $    1500.00
Category:    English constitutional law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Steyn, Irving C.
Title:       Gijzeling, The Historical Development of the Mode of Proceeding in
             'Gijzeling' in the Provincial Court of Holland from 1531
Publisher:   Burgersdijk & Niermans, Leiden, 1939.
Description: The first extensive examination of the Dutch legal process termed
             "gijzeling" which permitted the decree of specific performance of
             a personal act (including marriage) upon pain of confinement and
             subsequent imprisonment of the recalcitrant defendant
Condition:   Printed sewn wraps, somewhat worn, yet sound; 122 pages
Book No.:    W-47726                Price: $      45.00
Category:    Holland, Procedure, Comparative Law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Reeve, Tapping
Title:       The Law of Baron and Femme; of Parent and Child; of Guardian and
             Ward; of Master and Servant; and of the Powers of Courts of
             Chancery.  With an Essay on the terms, Heir, Heirs, and Heirs of
             the Body
Publisher:   Printed by Oliver Steele, New-Haven, 1816.
Description: First edition of the first American work devoted to the law of
             women, written by Tapping Reeve, founder of the first American law
             school, at Litchfield
Condition:
Book No.:    W-58175                Price: $    1250.00
Category:    women's law, marriage, infants, master, Connecticut, equity, Probating
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Staunforde, William
Title:       An Exposition of the Kinges Prerogative collected out of the great
             Abridgement of Iustice Fitzherbert, and other olde Writers of the
             lawes of England
Publisher:   Imprinted at London in Fleete-streate. . .by Richarde Tottle,
             London, 1573.
Description: One of the first English legal treatises of substance to
             concentrate on a discrete subject area of the law, in this case
             the powers of the King upon such matters as marriage, wardship,
             idiots, lunatics, escheats and wrecks, among other matters
Condition:   Modern 3/4 calf, joints rubbed, title repaired and backed; usable
Book No.:    W-55204                Price: $    1250.00
Category:    English Law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       The Trial of the Rev. L.D. Huston, For the Alleged Seduction of
             Mary Driscoll, Virginia Hopkins, &c. . . . The Only Authentic
             Edition, Containing All the Suppressed Testimony
Publisher:   Fisher & Denison, Baltimore, 1872.
Description: The trial in which Dr. Huston was alleged to have seduced a
             fourteen year old by explaining to her that God, through the
             Biblical stories of David and Solomon, forgave plural "marriages",
             Huston relocating to Florida, becoming Daytona's first mayor
Condition:   Original ?self-wraps, disbound, some browning, a usable copy only;
             64 pages
Book No.:    W-75542                Price: $     250.00
Category:    adultery, women's law, trials, Religion
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Clark, Jr., Homer H.
Title:       Cases and Problems on Domestic Relations
Publisher:   West Publishing Co., St. Paul, 1965.
Description:
Condition:   Original tan buckram, showing wear but sound
Book No.:    W-16361                Price: $      35.00
Category:    Casebooks, marriage, domestic relations, women's law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Koch, Harry Walter
Title:       California Marriage, Dissolution, and Living-Together Law
Publisher:   The Ken-Books, San Francisco, 1978.
Description:
Condition:   Original oversized printed wraps, somewhat worn, but quite sound;
             99 pages
Book No.:    W-91272                Price: $      25.00
Category:    marriage, divorce, California
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Staunford, William
Title:       An Exposition of the Kinges Praerogatiue collected out of the
             great Abridgement of Iustice Fitzherbert, and other old Writers of
             the Lawes of England [etc.]. S.T.C. 23217; Beale T496
Publisher:   Imprinted . . . in Fleet-streat . . . by Richard Totthil, London,
             1590.
Description: One of the first English legal treatises of substance to
             concentrate on a discrete subject area of the law, in this case
             the powers of the King upon such matters as marriage, wardship,
             idiots, lunatics, escheats and wrecks, among other matters
Condition:   Modern full calf, 16th century style, attractively blind tooled
Book No.:    W-49499                Price: $    1500.00
Category:    English constitutional law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Bingham, Peregrine
Title:       The Law of Infancy and Coverture. Second American Edition from the
             Last London Edition. With Notes and References to English and
             American Cases
Publisher:   Chauncey Goodrich, Burlington, 1849.
Description: The first work published in this country devoted to the law of
             infants, coupled with the first work exclusively treating of
             coverture, both with substantial American notes, praised by
             Holdsworth for their superior analysis of a difficult area
Condition:   Modern calf, original label preserved, a good clean copy
Book No.:    W-65884                Price: $     450.00
Category:    infants, marriage, Pennsylvania, women's law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Bigland, Ralph
Title:       Observations on Marriages, Baptisms, and Burials, As Preserved in
             Parochial Registers. With Sundry Specimens of the Entries of
             Marriages, Baptisms &c in foreign Countries [etc.]
Publisher:   Printed by W. Richardson and S. Clark [etc.], London, 1764.
Description: A wide-ranging work, appearing over a decade before Bigland's
             appointment as head of the College of Arms, treating of the
             history of recording births, marriages, and deaths both in England
             and elsewhere, with many examples and proposed reforms
Condition:   Modern tan cloth, gilt, showing wear, some foxing, title possibly
             a cancel, ex-library; a sound, well-margined copy, with the
             advertising leaf
Book No.:    W-71388                Price: $     450.00
Category:    marriage, law of heraldry, Religion
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Reeve, Tapping
Title:       The Law of Baron and Femme; of Parent and Child; of Guardian and
             Ward; of Master and Servant; and of the Powers of Courts of
             Chancery.  With an Essay on the terms, Heir, Heirs, and Heirs of
             the Body
Publisher:   Printed by Oliver Steele, New-Haven, 1816.
Description: First edition of the first American work devoted to the law of
             women, written by Tapping Reeve, founder of the first American law
             school, at Litchfield
Condition:
Book No.:    W-55365                Price: $     850.00
Category:    women's law, marriage, infants, master, Connecticut, equity, Probating
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:
Title:       Fairburn's Edition of the Trial Between Maria Foote, the
             Celebrated Actress, Plaintiff, and Joseph Hayne, Esq., Defendant,
             for a Breach of Promise of Marriage; Including the Evidence at
             Full Length. . . and the Whole of the Love Letters [etc.]
Publisher:   Published by John Fairburn [etc.], London], 1824].
Description:
Condition:   Modern red pebbled cloth, stained but sound
Book No.:    W-63581                Price: $     250.00
Category:    women's law, marriage, women's law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Bingham, Peregrine
Title:       The Law of Infancy and Coverture. Second American Edition from the
             Last London Edition. With Notes and References to English and
             American Cases. By E.H. Bennett. Cohen 4739
Publisher:   Chauncey Goodrich, Burlington, 1849.
Description: The first work published in this country devoted to the law of
             infants, coupled with the first work exclusively treating of
             coverture, both with substantial American notes, praised by
             Holdsworth for their superior analysis of a difficult area
Condition:   Original sheep, worn, covers loose, spine defective; a clean copy
             only
Book No.:    W-69844                Price: $     250.00
Category:    infants, marriage, Pennsylvania, women's law
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Reeve, Tapping
Title:       The Law of Baron and Femme; of Parent and Child; of Guardian and
             Ward; of Master and Servant; and of the Powers of Courts of
             Chancery.  With an Essay on the terms, Heir, Heirs, and Heirs of
             the Body
Publisher:   Printed by Oliver Steele, New-Haven, 1816.
Description: First edition of the first American work devoted to the law of
             women, written by Tapping Reeve, founder of the first American law
             school, at Litchfield
Condition:   Contemporary calf, worn, some staining, well rebacked; sound
Book No.:    W-49579                Price: $    1250.00
Category:    women's law, marriage, infants, master, Connecticut, equity, Probating
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book
Author:      Robinson, Louis N.
Title:       Penology in the United States
Publisher:   The John C. Winston Company, Philadelphia, 1921.
Description:
Condition:   Somewhat worn and some underlining; sound
Book No.:    W-54819                Price: $      50.00
Category:    marriage, prisons
You may mark this book for purchase, and continue to browse this page, or order it now.
Note: Please order all books from this search before performing another.
Our system does not carry over marked books from search to search.
Mark this book

How to Order Books

If your browser supports forms, you can check the order box by all books you would like, then just press this button to place the order. Since our system does not remember books from search to search, please go ahead and place multiple orders. Indicate under the "Special Instructions" section of our order form that this is a "part of a multiple order" and we will combine the orders and adjust the shipping charges.
e-mail address:
If you do not have this option, you may order by sending an e-mail note, or by contacting us directly by phone or FAX. If you do send a FAX, please make sure to include your full shipping address, a credit card number and expiration date, and the "Order No" of the volumes you would like. Also, please make sure to leave a phone number so that we can contact you in the event we encounter any problems filling your order.
[Go Back To Search Engine][Browse Books by Title]
Questions, comments, inquiries??? Please write us!
rarelaw@meyerbos.com

Meyer Boswell Books, Inc.
2141 Mission Street
San Francisco, CA 94110
Phone : (415) 255-6400
Fax : (415) 255-6499
E-mail: rarelaw@meyerbos.com
URL : http://www.meyerbos.com

Member Antiquarian Booksellers Association of America
Member International League of Antiquarian Booksellers